10G Dual XFP

10G Dual XFP

Description: The REON XFP are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, INF-8077i, revision 4.5.They comply with 10GBASE-SR/LR//LRM/ER/ZR per IEEE 802.3ae and support

Product Details

Product Features

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety.
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Maximum link length of 80km
XFI Loopback Mode
Duplex LC connector
Low Power dissipation
Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities
LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)
Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI

Operating Case Temperature
Standard: -5 to +70°C

Product Applications
SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
ITU-T G.709
10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR
10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR+ FEC
0.3/10/40/80 km 10G Fibre Channel
0.3/10/40/80 km 10G Fibre Channel + FEC

P/NPackageFiber
Type
Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
ReachTx(nm)RxTemperatureConnector
Type
DDMI
(°C)
RXP1-8592-2C1Y XFP SR MM9.95G~11.3G 300m850 VCSEL PIN-5~+70LCY
RXP1-3F92-1C1Y XFP CPRI
/OBSAI 
SM9.95G~11.3G 1.4km1310 FP PIN-5~+70LCY
RXP1-3D92-1C1Y XFP LR SM9.95G~11.3G 10km1310 DFB PIN-5~+70LCY
RXP1-5D92-3C1Y XFP ER SM9.95G~11.3G 40km1550 EML PIN-5~+70LCY
RXD1-5D92-4C1Y XFP ZR SM9.95G~11.3G 80km1550 EML APD-5~+70LCY

As one of the best 10g dual xfp manufacturers and suppliers in China and offering the free sample, we are waiting for you to buy or wholesale customized and cheap 10g dual xfp at low price from us.

Previous:10G CWDM XFP Next:10G DWDM SFP+

Inquiry