CWDM 1x9

CWDM 1x9

Description: The REON CWDM 1x9 compliant with ITU-T G.694.2. 18-Wavelength is avaiable, It provide the SC/FC/ST optical port that is compatible with the industry standard connector.

Product Details

Product Features
Can be used with dual fiber CWDM system or dual fiber CWDM system
Uncooled 18-λ CWDM DFB/cooled EML LD: from 1270 nm to 1610nm
SC, FC or ST Optical Interface are Optional
Single +3.3V/5V Power Supply
LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
LVPECL/LVTTL Signal Detection Output
Compliant With RoHS and Lead Free
Metal Enclosure for Lower EMI

Operating Case Temperature
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Extend: -20 to +75°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Product Applications
Fast/Gigabit Ethernet
ATM/SONET/SDH/Switch/Router
CWDM Networks
Other Optical Transmission Systems

P/NPackageFiber
Type
Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
ReachTx(nm)RxTemperatureConnector
Type
Voltage
(°C)
RTR*-**03-5C**1x9SM155M80km1270nm~
1450nm
PIN-10~+75SC/FC/ST3.3V/5V
RTR*-**03-4C**1x9SM155M80~
100km
1470nm~
1610nm
PIN-10~+75SC/FC/ST3.3V/5V
RTR*-**24-2C**1x9SM1.25G20~
40km
1270nm~
1610nm
PIN-10~+75SC/FC/ST3.3V/5V
RTR*-**24-3C**1x9SM1.25G60km1470nm~
1610nm
PIN-10~+75SC/FC/ST3.3V/5V
RTR*-**24-4C**1x9SM1.25G80km1470nm~
1610nm
PIN-10~+75SC/FC/ST3.3V/5V

As one of the best cwdm 1x9 manufacturers and suppliers in China and offering the free sample, we are waiting for you to buy or wholesale customized and cheap cwdm 1x9 at low price from us.

Previous:Unsymmetrical BiDi 1x9 Next:BiDi 1x9

Inquiry