Video Dual RX SFP

Video Dual RX SFP

Description: The REON Video Dual Rx SFP is a Dual channel optical receiver module designed for exceptional performance with SDI pathological patterns. The receiver feature best-in-class optical

Product Details

Product Features
SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Support SMPTE 424M/292M/297M/259M
HD-SDI SFP Transceiver available
SD-SDI SFP Transceiver available
3G-SDI SFP Transceiver available
DUAL Single Mode Transceiver SFP Footprint LC Optical Interface
Compliant With SFP MSA and SFF-8472
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
Single +3.3V Power Supply
CML Differential Inputs and Outputs
LVTTL Signal Detection Output
Compliant With RoHS and Lead Free
Metal Enclosure for Lower EMI

Operating Case Temperature
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Extend: -20 to +75°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Product Applications
SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces
Broadcast cameras
HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces
Other Optical Transmission Systems

P/NPackageFiber
Type
Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
ReachTx(nm)RxTemperatureConnector
Type
DDMI
(°C)
RVS1-**3G-1*1*SFP Dual RxSMSD/HD/3G2~40km/PIN

0~+70

,-40~+85

LCY/N

As one of the best video dual rx sfp manufacturers and suppliers in China and offering the free sample, we are waiting for you to buy or wholesale customized and cheap video dual rx sfp at low price from us.

Previous:Video Dual TX SFP Next:Video BiDi SFP

Inquiry