Video Dual TX SFP

Video Dual TX SFP

Description: The REON Video Dual Tx SFP is a Dual channel optical transmitter module designed for exceptional performance with SDI pathological patterns. Data Rate (max) up to 3Gb/s.Distance up to 40k

Product Details

Product Features
SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Support SMPTE 424M/292M/297M/259M
HD-SDI SFP Transceiver available
SD-SDI SFP Transceiver available
3G-SDI SFP Transceiver available
DUAL Single Mode Transceiver SFP Footprint LC Optical Interface
Compliant With SFP MSA and SFF-8472
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
Single +3.3V Power Supply
CML Differential Inputs and Outputs
LVTTL Signal Detection Output
Compliant With RoHS and Lead Free
Metal Enclosure for Lower EMI

Operating Case Temperature
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Extend: -20 to +75°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Product Applications
SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces
Broadcast cameras
HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces
Other Optical Transmission Systems

P/NPackage

Fiber

Type

Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
ReachTx(nm)RxTemperatureConnector
Type
DDMI
(°C)
RVS1-3F3G-1*1*SFP Dual TxSMSD/HD/3G2km1310 FP/0~+70,
-40~+85
LCY/N
RVS1-3D3G-2*1*SFP Dual TxSMSD/HD/3G10~
20km
1310 DFB/0~+70,
-40~+85
LCY/N
RVS1-5D3G-3*1*SFP Dual TxSMSD/HD/3G40km1550 DFB/0~+70,
-40~+85
LCY/N
RVS1-**3G-3*1*SFP Dual TxSMSD/HD/3G40kmCWDM/0~+70,
-20~+75
LCY/N

As one of the best video dual tx sfp manufacturers and suppliers in China and offering the free sample, we are waiting for you to buy or wholesale customized and cheap video dual tx sfp at low price from us.

Previous:Video Single RX SFP Next:Video Dual RX SFP

Inquiry