EPON

EPON

Description: The REON EPON are SFP(Small Form-Factor Pluggable) and Small Form Factor Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) tranceiver,Single SC connector.They are compliant with IEEE802.3ah 1000BASE-PX10

Product Details

Product Features

SFP or SFF Package with SC connector
Both OLT and ONU series
Compliant With IEEE 802.3ah-2004
Up to 20km distance at 9/125µm G.652 SMF

Operating Case Temperature
Standard: -5 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Product Applications
GEPON or EPON
FTTX

P/NPackageFiber
Type
Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
ReachTx(nm)RxTemperatureConnector
Type
DDMI
(°C)
 REU3-3224-3*22P 2*5 with
pigtail
SM1.25G/1.25G20km

131

FP

1490
PIN
0~+70,
-40~85
SC/PCN
 REU3-3224-3*22 2*5 SC
receptacle
SM1.25G/1.25G20km

1310

FP

1490
PIN
0~+70,
-40~85
SC/PCN
 REU4-3224-3*22P 2*10 with
pigtail
SM1.25G/1.25G20km

1310

FP

1490
PIN
0~+70,
-40~85
SC/PCY
 REU4-3224-3*22 2*10 SC
receptacle
SM1.25G/1.25G20km

131

0FP

1490
PIN
0~+70,
-40~85
SC/PCY
 RET3-4D24-4*22P 2*5 with
pigtail
SM1.25G/1.25G20km1490
DFB

131

0APD

-5~+70SC/PCY
 RET2-4D24-4*22 SFPSM1.25G/1.25G20km1490
DFB

1310

APD

-5~+70SC/PCY/N

As one of the best epon manufacturers and suppliers in China and offering the free sample, we are waiting for you to buy or wholesale customized and cheap epon at low price from us.

Previous:GPON Next:10G SFP+ AOC

Inquiry